MarBEF Data System
ERMS Taxon list
Alisma wahlenbergii (Holmb.) Juz.
Armeria maritima (Miller) Willdenow, 1809
Arthrodesmus hexagonus Boldt, 1885 accepted as Xanthidium concinnum var. hexagonum (R.Boldt) M.Hirano
Atriplex glabriuscula Edmondst.
Atriplex laciniata Linnaeus
Atriplex littoralis Linnaeus
Beta vulgaris Linnaeus
Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla
Bryum marratii Wilson, 1855
Bryum warneum Bridel, 1826
Cakile maritima Scop.
Callitriche hermaphroditica L.
Ceratophyllum demersum L.
Ceratophyllum submersum L.
Chara aspera Willdenow, 1809
Chara baltica (C.J.Hartmann) Bruzelius, 1824
Chara braunii C.C.Gmelin, 1826
Chara canescens Loiseleur, 1810
Chara globularis Thuiller, 1799
Chara horrida Wahlstedt, 1862
Chara tomentosa Linnaeus, 1753
Chara virgata Kützing, 1834
Closterium aciculare T.West, 1860
Closterium acutum Brébisson, 1848
Closterium ceratium Perty, 1852
Closterium cornu Ehrenberg ex Ralfs, 1848
Closterium costatum Corda ex Ralfs, 1848
Closterium dianae Ehrenberg ex Ralfs, 1848
Closterium ehrenbergii Meneghini ex Ralfs, 1848
Closterium gracile Brébisson ex Ralfs, 1848
Closterium kuetzingii Brébisson, 1856
Closterium lanceolatum Kützing ex Ralfs, 1848
Closterium lineatum Ehrenberg ex Ralfs, 1848
Closterium lunula Ehrenberg & Hemprich ex Ralfs, 1848
Closterium moniliferum Ehrenberg ex Ralfs, 1848
Closterium parvulum Nägeli, 1849
Closterium pronum Brébisson, 1856
Closterium setaceum Ehrenberg ex Ralfs, 1848
Closterium tumidulum F.Gay, 1884
Cosmarium bioculatum Brébisson ex Ralfs, 1848
Cosmarium botrytis Meneghini ex Ralfs, 1848
Cosmarium dentiferum Corda ex Nordstedt, 1888
Cosmarium granatum Brébisson ex Ralfs, 1848
Cosmarium impressulum Elfving, 1881
Cosmarium laeve Rabenhorst, 1868
Cosmarium ornatum Ralfs ex Ralfs, 1848
Cosmarium phaseolus Brébisson ex Ralfs, 1848
Cosmarium turpinii Brébisson, 1856
Cosmarium undulatum Corda ex Ralfs, 1848
Crambe maritima Linnaeus
Crassula aquatica (L.) Schönland
Crithmum maritimum Linnaeus
Cymodocea nodosa (Ucria) Ascherson, 1870
Desmidium grevillei (Kützing ex Ralfs) De Bary, 1858
Desmidium swartzii C.Agardh ex Ralfs, 1848
Dicranum scoparium Hedw.
Echinella geminata Lyngbye, 1819 accepted as Didymosphenia geminata (Lyngbye) M.Schmidt, 1899
Echinella olivacea Lyngbye, 1819 accepted as Gomphonema olivaceum (Lyngbye) Desmazières, 1825
Echinella paradoxa Lyngbye, 1819 accepted as Licmophora paradoxa (Lyngbye) C.Agardh, 1828
Elakatothrix gelatinosa Wille, 1898
Elakatothrix viridis (J.W.Snow) Printz, 1914 accepted as Fusola viridis J.W.Snow, 1903
Elatine hydropiper L.
Elatine orthosperma Düben
Elatine triandra Schkuhr
Eleocharis acicularis (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Eleocharis mamillata (H. Lindb) H. Lindb.
Eleocharis parvula (Roem. & Schult.) Link ex Bluff, Nees & Schauer
Elymus farctus (Viv.) Runemark ex Melderis accepted as Elytrigia juncea (L.) Nevski
Elymus farctus subsp. boreoatlanticus (Simonet & Guin.) Melderis accepted as Elytrigia juncea subsp. boreoatlantica (Simonet & Guin.) Hyl.
Elytrigia juncea (L.) Nevski
Elytrigia juncea subsp. boreoatlantica (Simonet & Guin.) Hyl.
Euastrum insulare (Wittrock) J.Roy, 1877
Halophila decipiens Ostenfeld, 1902
Halophila stipulacea (Forsskål) Ascherson, 1867
Hippuris tetraphylla L. f.
Honckenya peploides (L.) Ehrh., 1783
Hyalotheca dissiliens Brébisson ex Ralfs, 1848
Klebsormidium catenatum (P.J.L.Dangeard) Guiry, 1996 accepted as Chlorhormidium catenatum G.R.South & Tittley, 1986
Klebsormidium flaccidum (Kützing) P.C.Silva, K.R.Mattox & W.H.Blackwell, 1972
Lamprothamnium papulosum (K.Wallroth) J.Groves, 1916
Lathyrus japonicus Willd.
Lathyrus japonicus subsp. maritimus (L.) P.W. Ball
Lemna trisulca L.
Myriophyllum sibiricum Kom.
Myriophyllum spicatum L.
Najas marina L.
Nanozostera noltei (Hornemann) Tomlinson & Posluszny, 2001
Nitellopsis obtusa (Desvaux) J.Groves, 1919
Phragmites australis (Cav.) Trin. ex Steud.
Pleurotaenium trabecula Nägeli, 1849
Polygonum oxyspermum C.A. Mey. & Bunge ex Ledeb.
Posidonia oceanica (Linnaeus) Delile, 1813
Potamogeton crispus L.
Potamogeton filiformis Pers. accepted as Stuckenia filiformis (Pers.) Börner
Potamogeton gramineus L.
Potamogeton pectinatus L. accepted as Stuckenia pectinata (L.) Börner, 1912
Potamogeton perfoliatus L.
Potamogeton pusillus L.
Ranunculus baudotii Godr. accepted as Ranunculus peltatus subsp. baudotii (Godr.) Meikle ex C.D.K.Cook
Ranunculus peltatus Schrank