MarBEF Data System



ERMS source details

Faubel, A.; Noreña, C. (2001). Turbellaria, in: Costello, M.J. et al. (Ed.) (2001). European register of marine species: a check-list of the marine species in Europe and a bibliography of guides to their identification. Collection Patrimoines Naturels, 50: pp. 123-136
1359
Faubel, A.; Norena, C.
2001
Turbellaria, in: Costello, M.J. et al. 2001. European register of marine species: a check-list of the marine species in Europe and a bibliography of guides to their identification.
Collection Patrimoines Naturels,
50: 123-136
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acanthomacrostomum Papi & Swedmark, 1959 (basis of record)
Acanthomacrostomum spiculiferum Papi & Swedmark, 1959 (basis of record)
Acerotisa Strand, 1928 (basis of record)
Acerotisa typhla (Bock, 1913) (basis of record)
Acestoplana Faubel, 1983 (basis of record)
Acestoplana raffaelei (Ranzi, 1928) (basis of record)
Achoerus Beklemischev, 1914 (basis of record)
Achoerus pachycaudatus Dörjes, 1968 (basis of record)
Acmostomum Schmarda, 1859 (basis of record)
Acmostomum dioicum Metschnikoff, 1865 (basis of record)
Acmostomum rovignense Steinböck, 1933 accepted as Plagiostomum rovignense An Der Lan, 1936 (basis of record)
Acrorhynchides Strand, 1928 (basis of record)
Acrorhynchides caledonicus (Claperede, 1861) (basis of record)
Acrorhynchides robustus (Karling, 1931) (basis of record)
Acrorhynchides stylifera Schockaert & Karling, 1975 accepted as Acrorhynchides styliferus Schockaert & Karling, 1975 (basis of record)
Acrorhynchus Graff, 1882 accepted as Acrorhynchides Strand, 1928 (basis of record)
Acrorhynchus bivittatus (Uljanin, 1870) accepted as Macrorhynchus bivittatus (Uljanin, 1870) (basis of record)
Acrorhynchus dolichocephalus (Pereyaslawzewa, 1892) accepted as Paulodora dolichocephala (Pereyaslawzewa, 1892) (basis of record)
Acrorhynchus reprobatus Graff, 1905 accepted as Acrorhynchides reprobatus (Pereyaslawsewa, 1892) Strand, 1928 (basis of record)
Acrorhynchus spiralis (Pereyaslawzewa, 1892) (basis of record)
Acrumena Brunet, 1965 (basis of record)
Acrumena massiliensis Brunet, 1965 (basis of record)
Acrumenidae Karling, 1980 accepted as Acrumeninae Karling, 1980 (basis of record)
Actinoposthia An der Lan, 1936 (basis of record)
Actinoposthia beklemishevi Mamkaev, 1965 accepted as Actinoposthia beklemischevi Mamkaev, 1965 (basis of record)
Actinoposthia biaculeata Faubel, 1974 (basis of record)
Actinoposthia haplovata Dörjes, 1968 accepted as Childia haplovata Dörjes, 1968 (basis of record)
Actinoposthia longa Faubel, 1976 (basis of record)
Actinoposthia pigmentea Faubel, 1976 (basis of record)
Aculeorhynchidae Schilke, 1969 (basis of record)
Aculeorhynchus Schilke, 1969 (basis of record)
Aculeorhynchus glandulis Schilke, 1969 (basis of record)
Adeloposthia An der Lan, 1936 accepted as Paraproporus Westblad, 1945 (basis of record)
Adeloposthia elegans An Der Lan, 1936 accepted as Paraproporus elegans (An der Lan, 1936) (basis of record)
Adenocauda Dörjes, 1968 (basis of record)
Adenocauda helgolandica Dörjes, 1968 (basis of record)
Adenopea Antonius, 1968 (basis of record)
Adenopea chuni (Brauner, 1920) (basis of record)
Adenopea illardata Löhner & Micoletzky, 1911 (basis of record)
Adenopharynx Ehlers, 1972 (basis of record)
Adenopharynx mitrabursalis Ehlers, 1972 (basis of record)
Adenorhynchus Meixner, 1938 (basis of record)
Adenorhynchus balticus Meixner, 1938 (basis of record)
Afronta Hyman, 1944 (basis of record)
Afronta rubra Faubel, 1976 (basis of record)
Alaurina Busch, 1851 (basis of record)
Alaurina alba Attems, 1897 (basis of record)
Alaurina composita Metschnikoff, 1861 (basis of record)
Alaurina prolifera Busch, 1851 (basis of record)
Albertorhynchus Schockaert, 1976 (additional source)
Albertorhynchus Schockaert, 1976 (basis of record)
Albertorhynchus amai Schockaert, 1976 accepted as Rogneda amai (Schockaert, 1976) (basis of record)
Alexlutheria Karling, 1956 (basis of record)
Alexlutheria acrosiphoniae Karling, 1956 (basis of record)
Allostoma Beneden, 1861 (basis of record)
Allostoma austriacum (Graff, 1882) accepted as Allostoma durum (Fuhrmann, 1896) (basis of record)
Allostoma capitatum Uljanin, 1870 (basis of record)
Allostoma catinosum (Beklemischev, 1927) (basis of record)
Allostoma fingalianum (Claperede, 1861) accepted as Cylindrostoma fingalianum (Claparède, 1861) (basis of record)
Allostoma flavibacillum Jensen, 1878 (basis of record)
Allostoma neostiliferum Karling, 1993 (basis of record)
Allostoma pallidum Beneden, 1861 (basis of record)
Allostoma uterinum (Westblad, 1952) (basis of record)
Alluna Faubel & Regier, 1983 (basis of record)
Alluna sublitoralis Faubel & Regier, 1983 (basis of record)
Amphirhynchus Schilke, 1970 (basis of record)
Amphirhynchus caudatus Schilke, 1970 (basis of record)
Amphiscolops Graff, 1904 (basis of record)
Amphiscolops castellonensis Steinböck, 1954 (basis of record)
Amphiscolops cinereus (Graff, 1874) (basis of record)
Amphiscolops fulgineus Peebles, 1915 accepted as Amphiscolops fuligineus Peebles, 1913 (basis of record)
Amphiscolops gerundensis Steinböck, 1954 (basis of record)
Amphiscolops langerhansi Graff, 1882 accepted as Heterochaerus langerhansi (Graff, 1882) (basis of record)
Amphiscolops mosaicus Kozloff, 1998 (basis of record)
Amphiscolops zeii Riedl, 1956 (basis of record)
Anaperidae Dörjes, 1968 accepted as Convolutidae Graff, 1905 (basis of record)
Anaperus Graff, 1911 (basis of record)
Anaperus biaculeatus Boguta, 1970 (basis of record)
Anaperus rubellus Westblad, 1945 (basis of record)
Anaperus tvaerminnensis (Luther, 1912) (basis of record)
Ancistrorhynchus L'Hardy, 1963 (basis of record)
Ancistrorhynchus ischnurus L'Hardy, 1963 (basis of record)
Annulorhynchus Karling, 1956 (basis of record)
Annulorhynchus adriaticus Karling, 1956 (basis of record)
Anonymidae Lang, 1884 (basis of record)
Anonymus Lang, 1884 (basis of record)
Anonymus virilis Lang, 1884 (basis of record)
Anoplodiera Westblad, 1930 (basis of record)
Anoplodiera voluta Westblad, 1930 (basis of record)
Anoplodiopsis Westblad, 1953 (basis of record)
Anoplodiopsis gracilis Westblad, 1953 (basis of record)
Anoplodium Schneider, 1858 (basis of record)
Anoplodium chirodotae Sabussow, 1900 (basis of record)
Anoplodium graffi (Monticelli, 1892) (basis of record)
Anoplodium parasita Schneider, 1858 (basis of record)
Anoplodium stichopi Bock, 1925 (basis of record)
Anthopharynx Karling, 1940 (basis of record)
Anthopharynx sacculipenis Ehlers, 1972 (basis of record)
Anthopharynx vaginatus Karling, 1940 (basis of record)
Antigonaria Dörjes, 1968 (basis of record)
Baltic sea for Acrorhynchides robustus (Karling, 1931) 
Baltic sea for Adenorhynchus balticus Meixner, 1938 
Baltic sea for Anaperus tvaerminnensis (Luther, 1912) 
Baltic sea for Anthopharynx vaginatus Karling, 1940 
Baltic sea for Aphanostoma cavernosum Meixner, 1938 
Baltic sea for Archiloa westbladi Ax, 1954 
Baltic sea for Archilopsis unipunctata (Fabricius, 1826) 
Baltic sea for Archimonotresis limophila Meixner, 1938 
Baltic sea for Axia luetjohanni (Ax, 1952) 
Baltic sea for Axia remanei (Ax, 1952) 
Baltic sea for Baicalellia brevituba (Luther, 1918) 
Baltic sea for Baicalellia subsalina Ax, 1954 
Baltic sea for Balgetia hyalina Karling, 1962 
Baltic sea for Balgetia semicirculifera Karling, 1962 
Baltic sea for Baltoplana magna Karling, 1949 
Baltic sea for Beklemisheviella angustior Luther, 1943 
Baltic sea for Beklemisheviella contorta (Beklemishev, 1927) Luther, 1943 
Baltic sea for Bothriomolus balticus Meixner, 1938 
Baltic sea for Bresslauilla relicta Reisinger, 1929 
Baltic sea for Brinkmanniella macrostomoides Luther, 1948 
Baltic sea for Brinkmanniella procerostyla Ehlers, 1974 
Baltic sea for Bulbotoplana acephala Ax, 1956 
Baltic sea for Byrsophlebs dubia (Ax, 1956) 
Baltic sea for Canetellia debeauchampi Ax, 1956 
Baltic sea for Carcharodorhynchus subterraneus Meixner, 1938 
Baltic sea for Castrada hofmanni Braun, 1885 
Baltic sea for Castrada intermedia (Volz, 1898) 
Baltic sea for Castrada lanceola (Braun, 1885) 
Baltic sea for Castrada subsalsa Luther, 1946 
Baltic sea for Castrada viridis Volz, 1898 
Baltic sea for Cheliplana marcusi (Karling, 1956) 
Baltic sea for Cheliplana remanei (Meixner, 1928) 
Baltic sea for Cheliplana stylifera Karling, 1949 
Baltic sea for Cheliplana vaginalis Karling, 1983 
Baltic sea for Cheliplanilla caudata Meixner, 1938 
Baltic sea for Childia groenlandica (Levinsen, 1879) 
Baltic sea for Cicerina brevicirrus Meixner, 1928 
Baltic sea for Cicerina remanei Meixner, 1928 
Baltic sea for Cicerina tetradactyla Giard, 1904 
Baltic sea for Ciliopharyngiella intermedia Ax, 1952 
Baltic sea for Clyporhynchus monolentis Karling, 1947 
Baltic sea for Coelogynopora biarmata Steinböck, 1924 
Baltic sea for Coelogynopora bresslaui Steinböck, 1924 
Baltic sea for Coelogynopora gynocotyla Steinböck, 1924 
Baltic sea for Coelogynopora hangoensis Karling, 1953 
Baltic sea for Coelogynopora schultzii Meixner, 1938 
Baltic sea for Coelogynopora sequana Sopott-Ehlers, 1992 
Baltic sea for Coelogynopora tenuis Meixner, 1938 
Baltic sea for Convoluta baltica Meixner, 1938 
Baltic sea for Convoluta convoluta (Abildgaard, 1806) 
Baltic sea for Coronhelmis lutheri Ax, 1951 
Baltic sea for Coronhelmis multispinous Luther, 1948 
Baltic sea for Coronopharynx pusillus Luther, 1962 
Baltic sea for Cryptocelides loveni Bergendal, 1890 
Baltic sea for Cystiplana paradoxa Karling, 1964 
Baltic sea for Diascorhynchus borealis Meixner, 1928 
Baltic sea for Diascorhynchus lappvikensis Karling, 1963 
Baltic sea for Diascorhynchus serpens Karling, 1949 
Baltic sea for Dicoelandropora atriopapillata Ax, 1956 
Baltic sea for Dolichomacrostomum uniporum Luther, 1947 
Baltic sea for Drepanorhynchides hastatus (Meixner, 1929) 
Baltic sea for Ethmorhynchus anophtalmus Meixner, 1938 
Baltic sea for Eumecynostomum flavescens (Dörjes, 1968) 
Baltic sea for Eumecynostomum westbladi (Dörjes, 1968) 
Baltic sea for Euxinia baltica Meixner, 1938 
Baltic sea for Gieysztoria ornata maritima Luther, 1955 
Baltic sea for Gnathorhynchus conocaudatus Meixner, 1929 
Baltic sea for Gnathorhynchus krogeni Karling, 1947 
Baltic sea for Gyratrix hermaphroditus Ehrenberg, 1831 
Baltic sea for Gyratrix proavus Meixner, 1938 
Baltic sea for Halammovortex macropharynx (Meixner, 1938) 
Baltic sea for Halammovortex nigrifrons (Karling, 1935) 
Baltic sea for Haloplanella curvistyla Luther, 1946 
Baltic sea for Haloplanella minuta Luther, 1946 
Baltic sea for Haloplanella obtusituba Luther, 1946 
Baltic sea for Hangethellia calceifera Karling, 1940 
Baltic sea for Haplopharynx rostratus Meixner, 1938 
Baltic sea for HaploVejdovskya subterranea Ax, 1954 
Baltic sea for Hoplopera littoralis Karling, 1957 
Baltic sea for Itaipusa scotica (Karling, 1954) Karling, 1978 
Baltic sea for Itaspiella helgolandica helgolandica Sopott, 1972 
Baltic sea for Jensenia angulata (Jensen, 1879) 
Baltic sea for Karkinorhynchus primitivus Meixner, 1928 
Baltic sea for Kronborgia amphipodicola Christensen & Kanneworff, 1964 
Baltic sea for Lekanorhynchus remanei Meixner, 1938 
Baltic sea for Litucivis serpens Ax & Heller, 1970 
Baltic sea for Lonchoplanella axi Ehlers, 1974 
Baltic sea for Macrostomum balticum Luther, 1947 
Baltic sea for Macrostomum curvituba Luther, 1947 
Baltic sea for Macrostomum hamatum Luther, 1947 
Baltic sea for Macrostomum hystricinum Beklemischev, 1951 
Baltic sea for Macrostomum lineare Uljanin, 1870 
Baltic sea for Macrostomum minutum (Luther, 1947) 
Baltic sea for Macrostomum pusillum Ax, 1951 
Baltic sea for Macrostomum rostratum Papi, 1959 
Baltic sea for Macrostomum rubrocinctum Ax, 1951 
Baltic sea for Macrostomum spirale Ax, 1956 
Baltic sea for Macrostomum tenuicauda Luther, 1947 
Baltic sea for Macrostomum timavi Graff, 1905 
Baltic sea for Mariplanella frisia Ax & Heller, 1970 
 Taxonomy

Also in database as valid genus in Delphinidae, (Chordata) - needs checking [details]

Web site hosted and maintained by Flanders Marine Institute (VLIZ) - Contact
page generated: 2018-06-24 13:00:58 GMT+1