MarBEF Data System



ERMS source details

Boury-Esnault, N.; Pansini, M.; Uriz, M.J. (1994). Spongiaires bathyaux de la mer d'Alboran et du golfe ibéro-marocain. Mémoires du Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle. 160: 1-174.
7192
Boury-Esnault, N.; Pansini, M.; Uriz, M.J.
1994
Spongiaires bathyaux de la mer d'Alboran et du golfe ibéro-marocain
Mémoires du Muséum national d’Histoire naturelle
160: 1-174
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available
Eastern Atlantic
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2015-08-21 20:46:23Z
changed

Acantheurypon pilosella (Topsent, 1904) (additional source)
Anisocrella hymedesmina Topsent, 1927 (additional source)
Antho dichotoma (Linnaeus, 1767) represented as Antho (Antho) dichotoma (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Aphrocallistes beatrix Gray, 1858 (additional source)
Atergia corticata Stephens, 1915 (additional source)
Bubaris subtyla Pulitzer-Finali, 1983 (additional source)
Bubaris vermiculata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Characella pachastrelloides (Carter, 1876) (additional source)
Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) gigantea (Hansen, 1885) accepted as Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) grandis (Verrill, 1879) (additional source)
Cladorhiza abyssicola Sars, 1872 (additional source)
Clathria anchorata (Carter, 1874) represented as Clathria (Paresperia) anchorata (Carter, 1874) (additional source)
Cliona levispira Topsent, 1898 accepted as Spiroxya levispira (Topsent, 1898) (additional source)
Coelosphaera appendiculata (Carter, 1874) accepted as Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) tubifex Thomson, 1873 (additional source)
Craniella azorica (Topsent, 1913) (basis of record)
Craniella cranium (Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Desmacella inornata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Discorhabdella hindei Boury-Esnault, Pansini & Uriz, 1992 (additional source)
Dragmatella aberrans (Topsent, 1890) (additional source)
Erylus euastrum (Schmidt, 1868) accepted as Penares euastrum (Schmidt, 1868) (additional source)
Euplectella suberea Thomson, 1876 (additional source)
Eurypon clavatum (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Farrea occa Bowerbank, 1862 (additional source)
Geodia barretti Bowerbank, 1858 (additional source)
Geodia nodastrella Carter, 1876 (additional source)
Guitarra laplani Boury-Esnault, Pansini & Uriz, 1993 (basis of record)
Halicometes elongata Boury-Esnault, Pansini & Uriz, 1994 (original description)
Hamacantha implicans Lundbeck, 1902 accepted as Hamacantha (Vomerula) papillata Vosmaer, 1885 (additional source)
Hamacantha johnsoni (Bowerbank, 1864) represented as Hamacantha (Hamacantha) johnsoni (Bowerbank, 1864) (additional source)
Hyalonema infundibulum Topsent, 1896 represented as Hyalonema (Cyliconema) infundibulum Topsent, 1896 (additional source)
Hyalonema lusitanicum Barboza du Bocage, 1864 represented as Hyalonema (Cyliconemaoida) lusitanicum Barboza du Bocage, 1864 (additional source)
Hyalonema thomsoni accepted as Hyalonema (Cyliconema) thomsonis Marshall, 1875 (additional source)
Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) koehleri (Topsent, 1896) (additional source)
Hymedesmia depressa Topsent, 1928 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) depressa Topsent, 1928 (additional source)
Hymedesmia koehleri (Topsent, 1896) represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) koehleri (Topsent, 1896) (additional source)
Isops intuta (Topsent, 1892) accepted as Caminella intuta (Topsent, 1892) (additional source)
Isops pachydermata Sollas, 1886 accepted as Geodia pachydermata (Sollas, 1886) (additional source)
Janulum spinispiculum (Carter, 1876) (additional source)
Leiodermatium lynceus Schmidt, 1870 (additional source)
Lissodendoryx lundbecki Topsent, 1913 represented as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) lundbecki Topsent, 1913 (additional source)
Lissodendoryx sophia (Fristedt, 1887) represented as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) sophia (Fristedt, 1887) (additional source)
Mycale lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Mycale (Mycale) lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Mycale massa (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Mycale (Mycale) massa (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Myxilla incrustans (Johnston, 1842) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) incrustans (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Pachastrella monilifera Schmidt, 1868 (additional source)
Penares helleri (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Petromica grimaldii Topsent, 1898 represented as Petromica (Petromica) grimaldii Topsent, 1898 (additional source)
Petrosia raphida Boury-Esnault, Pansini & Uriz, 1994 represented as Petrosia (Petrosia) raphida Boury-Esnault, Pansini & Uriz, 1994 (original description)
Petrosia vansoesti Boury-Esnault, Pansini & Uriz, 1994 represented as Petrosia (Strongylophora) vansoesti Boury-Esnault, Pansini & Uriz, 1994 (original description)
Phakellia hirondellei Topsent, 1890 (additional source)
Phakellia robusta Bowerbank, 1866 (additional source)
Phakellia rugosa (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Axinella rugosa (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Phakellia ventilabrum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Plocamionida ambigua (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Podospongia lovenii Barboza du Bocage, 1869 (additional source)
Poecillastra compressa (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Polymastia ectofibrosa Boury-Esnault, Pansini & Uriz, 1994 (original description)
Polymastia martae Boury-Esnault, Pansini & Uriz, 1994 (original description)
Polymastia polytylota Vacelet, 1969 (additional source)
Polymastia radiosa Bowerbank, 1866 (redescription)
Polymastia tissieri (Vacelet, 1961) (additional source)
Prosuberites rugosus Topsent, 1893 accepted as Protosuberites rugosus (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Pseudotrachya hystrix (Topsent, 1890) (additional source)
Quasillina brevis (Bowerbank, 1861) (additional source)
Quasillina intermedia Boury-Esnault, Pansini & Uriz, 1994 (original description)
Raspailia (Raspailia) bathyalis Boury-Esnault, Pansini & Uriz, 1994 (original description)
Regadrella phoenix Schmidt, 1880 (additional source)
Rhabderemia profunda Boury-Esnault, Pansini & Uriz, 1994 (original description)
Rhizaxinella pyrifera (Delle Chiaje, 1828) (additional source)
Rhizoniera pedunculata Boury-Esnault, Pansini & Uriz, 1994 accepted as Haliclona (Rhizoniera) bouryesnaultae Van Soest & Hooper, 2020 (original description)
Ridleia oviformis Dendy, 1888 (additional source)
Sphinctrella gracilis Sollas, 1888 accepted as Vulcanella gracilis (Sollas, 1888) (additional source)
Stelligera rigida (Montagu, 1814) accepted as Stelligera montagui Van Soest & Hooper, 2020 (additional source)
Stelligera stuposa (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Stryphnus fortis (Vosmaer, 1885) (additional source)
Sympagella nux Schmidt, 1870 (additional source)
Thenea muricata (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Thrombus abyssi (Carter, 1873) (additional source)
Timea crassa (Topsent, 1900) (additional source)
Tretodictyum tubulosum Schulze, 1886 (additional source)
Tricheurypon viride (Topsent, 1889) accepted as Eurypon viride (Topsent, 1889) (additional source)
Trichostemma sarsii Ridley & Dendy, 1886 accepted as Spinularia sarsii (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Tylexocladus joubini Topsent, 1898 (additional source)
Weberella bursa (Linnaeus, 1758) (additional source)
Weberella verrucosa Vacelet, 1960 (additional source)
Web site hosted and maintained by Flanders Marine Institute (VLIZ) - Contact
page generated: 2020-09-30 08:31:55 GMT+1