MarBEF Data System



ERMS source details

Cabioch, L. (1968). Contribution à la connaissance de la faune des Spongiaires de la Manche occidentale. Démosponges de la région de Roscoff. Cahiers de Biologie Marine. 9(2): 211-246.
7296
Cabioch, L.
1968
Contribution à la connaissance de la faune des Spongiaires de la Manche occidentale. Démosponges de la région de Roscoff
Cahiers de Biologie Marine
9(2): 211-246
Publication
Ant'Phipoda Literature database
Available for editors  PDF available
Les dragages systématiques, effectués au voisinage de Roscoff, permettent d’ajouter 40 espèces à la liste des Spongiaires Démosponges de la région. Neuf d’entre elles sont des espèces nouvelles, parmi lesquelles trois appartiennent à des genres nouveaux.
Atlantic Ocean (without specification)
Eastern Atlantic
North Atlantic
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2018-01-30 08:07:14Z
changed

Axinella dissimilis (Bowerbank, 1866) (basis of record)
Axinella egregia sensu Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Axinella flustra Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Axinella verrucosa (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Darwinella intermedia Topsent, 1893 (additional source)
Dercitus bucklandi (Bowerbank, 1858) represented as Dercitus (Dercitus) bucklandi (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Ectoforcepia Cabioch, 1968 accepted as Forcepia (Forcepia) Carter, 1874 (original description)
Ectoforcepia psammophila Cabioch, 1968 accepted as Forcepia (Forcepia) psammophila (Cabioch, 1968) (original description)
Ectyodoryx atlanticus Stephens, 1916 accepted as Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) atlantica (Stephens, 1916) (additional source)
Endectyon delaubenfelsi Burton, 1930 represented as Endectyon (Endectyon) delaubenfelsi Burton, 1930 (additional source)
Endectyon teissieri Cabioch, 1968 accepted as Endectyon (Endectyon) delaubenfelsi Burton, 1930 (original description)
Eurypon major Sarà & Siribelli, 1960 (additional source)
Gelliodes fayalensis Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Guitarra fimbriata Carter, 1874 (additional source)
Halichondria agglomerans Cabioch, 1968 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) agglomerans Cabioch, 1968 (original description)
Halichondria difficilis Lundbeck, 1902 represented as Spongosorites difficilis (Lundbeck, 1902) (additional source)
Halichondria fibrosa (Fristedt, 1887) represented as Topsentia fibrosa (Fristedt, 1887) (additional source)
Hymedesmia baculifera (Topsent, 1901) represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) baculifera (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Hymedesmia hibernica Stephens, 1916 represented as Hymedesmia (Stylopus) hibernica Stephens, 1916 (additional source)
Hymedesmia versicolor (Topsent, 1893) represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) versicolor (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Hymerhabdia intermedia Sarà & Siribelli, 1960 (additional source)
Leptolabis luciensis (Topsent, 1888) accepted as Forcepia (Leptolabis) luciensis (Topsent, 1888) (additional source)
Microciona ascendens Cabioch, 1968 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) ascendens (Cabioch, 1968) (original description)
Microciona gradalis (Topsent, 1925) accepted as Clathria (Microciona) gradalis Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Microciona osismica Cabioch, 1968 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) osismica (Cabioch, 1968) (original description)
Microciona toxitenuis (Topsent, 1925) accepted as Clathria (Microciona) toxitenuis Topsent, 1925 (additional source)
Mycale retifera Topsent, 1924 represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) retifera Topsent, 1924 (additional source)
Myxilla (Styloptilon) Cabioch, 1968 (original description)
Phakellia rugosa (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Axinella rugosa (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Pleraplysilla minchini Topsent, 1905 accepted as Pleraplysilla spinifera (Schulze, 1879) (additional source)
Polymastia agglutinans Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Polymastia conigera Bowerbank, 1874 (additional source)
Polymastia inflata Cabioch, 1968 (original description)
Pseudaxinyssa digitata Cabioch, 1968 accepted as Axinyssa digitata (Cabioch, 1968) (original description)
Pseudosuberites fallax (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Hymeniacidon fallax Bowerbank, 1866 (additional source)
Raspailia ventilabrum (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Raspailia (Raspailia) ventilabrum (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Rhizaxinella elongata (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Skeizia minuta Cabioch, 1968 accepted as Monocrepidium minutum (Cabioch, 1968) (original description)
Styloptilon Cabioch, 1968 accepted as Myxilla (Styloptilon) Cabioch, 1968 (original description)
Styloptilon ancoratum Cabioch, 1968 accepted as Myxilla (Styloptilon) ancorata (Cabioch, 1968) (original description)
Stylostichon microcheliferum Cabioch, 1968 accepted as Phorbas microchelifer (Cabioch, 1968) (original description)
Suberites carnosus f. incrustans Topsent, 1900 (additional source)
Timea mixta (Topsent, 1896) (additional source)
Timea stellifasciata Sarà & Siribelli, 1960 (additional source)
Ulosa digitata (Schmidt, 1866) accepted as Ulosa stuposa (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Web site hosted and maintained by Flanders Marine Institute (VLIZ) - Contact
page generated: 2019-06-16 21:50:08 GMT+1