MarBEF Data System



ERMS source details

Van Soest, R.W.M. (1993). Affinities of the Marine Demospongiae Fauna of the Cape Verde Islands and Tropical West Africa. Courier Forschungsinstitut Senckenberg. 159: 205-219.
8481
Van Soest, R.W.M
1993
Affinities of the Marine Demospongiae Fauna of the Cape Verde Islands and Tropical West Africa
Courier Forschungsinstitut Senckenberg
159: 205-219
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available
Eastern Atlantic
Biodiversity, Taxonomic and ecological diversity
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acanthella acuta Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Acarnus tortilis Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Antho coriacea (Bowerbank, 1874) represented as Antho (Acarnia) coriacea (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Antho involvens (Schmidt, 1864) represented as Antho (Antho) involvens (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Aplysina aerophoba (Nardo, 1833) (additional source)
Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Axinella flustra Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Bubaris vermiculata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Chondrosia reniformis Nardo, 1847 (additional source)
Cinachyra tarentina Pulitzer-Finali, 1983 accepted as Cinachyrella tarentina (Pulitzer-Finali, 1983) (additional source)
Cladorhiza abyssicola Sars, 1872 (additional source)
Clathria armata (Bowerbank, 1862) represented as Clathria (Microciona) armata (Bowerbank, 1862) (additional source)
Clathria atrasanguinea (Bowerbank, 1862) represented as Clathria (Microciona) atrasanguinea (Bowerbank, 1862) (additional source)
Clathria cleistochela Topsent, 1925 represented as Clathria (Microciona) cleistochela Topsent, 1925 (misapplication)
Clathria coralloides (Scopoli, 1772) represented as Clathria (Clathria) coralloides (Scopoli, 1772) (misapplication)
Clathria jolicoeuri (Topsent, 1892) represented as Clathria (Thalysias) jolicoeuri (Topsent, 1892) (additional source)
Clathria strepsitoxa (Hope, 1889) represented as Clathria (Microciona) strepsitoxa (Hope, 1889) (additional source)
Clathria translata (Pulitzer-Finali, 1978) accepted as Echinoclathria translata (Pulitzer-Finali, 1978) (additional source)
Cliona celata Grant, 1826 (additional source)
Cliona lobata Hancock, 1849 (additional source)
Cliona vastifica Hancock, 1849 accepted as Pione vastifica (Hancock, 1849) (additional source)
Coelosphaera appendiculata (Carter, 1874) accepted as Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) tubifex Thomson, 1873 (additional source)
Crella albula (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Crella (Yvesia) albula (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Crella digitifera (Lévi, 1959) represented as Crella (Pytheas) digitifera (Lévi, 1959) (additional source)
Crella pulvinar (Schmidt, 1868) represented as Crella (Grayella) pulvinar (Schmidt, 1868) (additional source)
Crella pyrula (Carter, 1876) represented as Crella (Yvesia) pyrula (Carter, 1876) (additional source)
Desmacidon fruticosum (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Dictyonella incisa (Schmidt, 1880) (additional source)
Diplastrella bistellata (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Dragmatella aberrans (Topsent, 1890) (additional source)
Erylus euastrum (Schmidt, 1868) accepted as Penares euastrum (Schmidt, 1868) (additional source)
Esperiopsis fucorum (Esper, 1794) accepted as Amphilectus fucorum (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Forcepia luciensis (Topsent, 1888) represented as Forcepia (Leptolabis) luciensis (Topsent, 1888) (additional source)
Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) bowerbanki Burton, 1930 (additional source)
Halicnemia patera Bowerbank, 1864 (additional source)
Holoxea furtiva Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) paupertas (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Hymedesmia coriacea (Fristedt, 1885) represented as Hymedesmia (Stylopus) coriacea (Fristedt, 1885) (additional source)
Hymedesmia curvichela Lundbeck, 1910 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) curvichela Lundbeck, 1910 (additional source)
Hymedesmia pansa Bowerbank, 1882 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) pansa Bowerbank, 1882 (additional source)
Hymedesmia peachii Bowerbank, 1882 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) peachii Bowerbank, 1882 (additional source)
Hymedesmia zetlandica Bowerbank, 1864 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) zetlandica Bowerbank, 1864 (additional source)
Hymeniacidon perlevis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Hymerhabdia typica Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Iophon hyndmani (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Jaspis johnstonii (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Latrunculia insignis Topsent, 1890 accepted as Sceptrella insignis (Topsent, 1890) (additional source)
Melonanchora emphysema (Schmidt, 1875) (additional source)
Mycale contareni (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Mycale syrinx (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) syrinx (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Pachastrella monilifera Schmidt, 1868 (additional source)
Paratimea constellata (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Placospongia decorticans (Hanitsch, 1895) (additional source)
Plakina monolopha Schulze, 1880 (additional source)
Plakortis simplex Schulze, 1880 (additional source)
Plocamionida ambigua (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Poecillastra compressa (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Polymastia agglutinans Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Polymastia conigera Bowerbank, 1874 (additional source)
Polymastia inflata Cabioch, 1968 (additional source)
Polymastia spinula Bowerbank, 1866 (additional source)
Pseudosuberites fallax (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Hymeniacidon fallax Bowerbank, 1866 (source of synonymy)
Pseudosuberites hyalinus (Ridley & Dendy, 1887) (misapplication)
Pseudosuberites sulphureus (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Raspaciona aculeata (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Rhabderemia minutula (Carter, 1876) (misapplication)
Spinularia spinularia (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Stelligera stuposa (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Stryphnus mucronatus (Schmidt, 1868) (additional source)
Suberites carnosus (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Suberites domuncula (Olivi, 1792) (additional source)
Suberites ficus (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Tedania anhelans (Vio in Olivi, 1792) represented as Tedania (Tedania) anhelans (Vio in Olivi, 1792) (additional source)
Tedania phacellina Topsent, 1912 represented as Tedania (Tedaniopsis) phacellina Topsent, 1912 (additional source)
Tedania suctoria Schmidt, 1870 represented as Tedania (Tedania) suctoria Schmidt, 1870 (additional source)
Tentorium semisuberites (Schmidt, 1870) (additional source)
Tethya aurantium (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Tethyspira spinosa (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Timea fasciata Topsent, 1934 (additional source)
Timea simplistellata Pulitzer-Finali, 1983 (additional source)
Timea stellata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Timea stellifasciata Sarà & Siribelli, 1960 (additional source)
Trachyteleia stephensi Topsent, 1928 (misapplication)
Ulosa stuposa (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Web site hosted and maintained by Flanders Marine Institute (VLIZ) - Contact
page generated: 2019-09-19 01:04:57 GMT+1