MarBEF Data System
ERMS Taxon list
Alderina canariensis López-Fé, 2006 accepted as Kenoaplousina canariensis (López-Fé, 2006)
Alderina imbellis (Hincks, 1860)
Alderina solidula (Hincks, 1860) accepted as Crassimarginatella solidula (Hincks, 1860)
Allantopora minuta (Harmelin, 1973)
Ammatophora nodulosa (Hincks, 1877)
Amphiblestrum (Aviculamphiblestrum) ruggeroi Rosso, 1999
Amphiblestrum auritum (Hincks, 1877)
Amphiblestrum flemingii (Busk, 1854)
Amphiblestrum lyrulatum (Calvet, 1907)
Amphiblestrum minax accepted as Ramphonotus minax (Busk, 1860)
Amphiblestrum ruggeroi Rosso, 1999 represented as Amphiblestrum (Aviculamphiblestrum) ruggeroi Rosso, 1999
Amphiblestrum septentrionalis (Kluge, 1906) accepted as Ramphonotus septentrionalis (Kluge, 1906)
Amphiblestrum solidum (Packard, 1863)
Aplousina capriensis (Waters, 1898)
Aplousina filum (Jullien & Calvet, 1903)
Bidenkapia spitzbergensis (Bidenkap, 1897)
Callopora aurita (Hincks) accepted as Amphiblestrum auritum (Hincks, 1877)
Callopora craticula (Alder, 1856)
Callopora depressa Cook, 1968
Callopora derjugini Kluge, 1955
Callopora discreta (Hincks, 1862)
Callopora dumerilii (Audouin, 1826)
Callopora dumerilii pouilleti (Alder, 1857)
Callopora lata (Kluge, 1907)
Callopora lineata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Callopora macilenta (Jullien, 1882)
Callopora minuta Harmelin, 1973 accepted as Allantopora minuta (Harmelin, 1973)
Callopora rylandi Bobin & Prenant, 1965
Callopora smitti Kluge, 1946 accepted as Copidozoum smitti (Kluge, 1946)
Callopora weslawski Kuklinski & Taylor, 2006
Callopora whiteavesi Norman, 1903 accepted as Flustrellaria whiteavesi (Norman, 1903)
Cauloramphus cymbaeformis (Hincks, 1877)
Cauloramphus spiniferum (Johnston, 1832)
Clavodesia biradiculata Harmelin & d'Hondt, 1992 accepted as Clavodesia clavula (Hayward, 1978)
Clavodesia clavula (Hayward, 1978)
Copidozoum balgimae Reverter-Gil & Fernandez-Pulpeiro, 1999
Copidozoum exiguum (Barroso, 1920)
Copidozoum macilenta (Jullien, 1882) accepted as Copidozoum balgimae Reverter-Gil & Fernandez-Pulpeiro, 1999
Copidozoum magnum Lopez-Fé, 2006
Copidozoum planum (Hincks, 1880)
Copidozoum smitti (Kluge, 1946)
Copidozoum tenuirostre (Hincks, 1880)
Corbulella maderensis (Waters, 1898)
Crassimarginatella crassimarginata (Hincks, 1880)
Crassimarginatella maderensis (Waters, 1898) accepted as Corbulella maderensis (Waters, 1898)
Crassimarginatella solidula (Hincks, 1860)
Crassimarginatella tensa (Norman, 1903)
Daisyella bathyalis Rosso & Taylor, 2002 accepted as Pyriporoides bathyalis (Rosso & Taylor, 2002)
Flustrellaria whiteavesi (Norman, 1903)
Megapora ringens (Busk, 1856)
Parellisina curvirostris (Hincks, 1862)
Pyriporoides bathyalis (Rosso & Taylor, 2002)
Ramphonotus gorbunovi Kluge, 1946
Ramphonotus minax (Busk, 1860)
Ramphonotus septentrionalis (Kluge, 1906)
Septentriopora karasi Kuklinski & Taylor, 2006
Septentriopora nigrans (Hincks, 1882)
Tegella arctica (d'Orbigny, 1853)
Tegella armifera (Hincks, 1880)
Tegella kildinensis Kluge, 1955
Tegella norvegica Nordgaard, 1918
Tegella retroversa Kluge, 1952
Tegella spitzbergensis (Bidenkap, 1897) accepted as Bidenkapia spitzbergensis (Bidenkap, 1897)
Tegella unicornis (Fleming, 1828)