MarBEF Data System



ERMS source details

Wilson, C.B. (1932). The copepods of the Woods Hole region, Massachusetts. Bulletin of the United States National Museum. 158:1-635, figs. 1-316, pls. 1-41.
285926
Wilson, C.B.
1932
The copepods of the Woods Hole region, Massachusetts.
Bulletin of the United States National Museum
158:1-635, figs. 1-316, pls. 1-41.
Publication
From TaxonLan
Available for editors  PDF available
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2017-10-20 19:42:44Z
created

Acartia (Acanthacartia) bifilosa (Giesbrecht, 1881) (additional source)
Acartia (Acartia) danae Giesbrecht, 1889 (additional source)
Acartia clausi Giesbrecht, 1889 represented as Acartia clausii Giesbrecht, 1889 represented as Acartia (Acartiura) clausi Giesbrecht, 1889 (additional source)
Acartia discaudata (Giesbrecht, 1882) represented as Acartia (Acartiura) discaudata (Giesbrecht, 1881) (additional source)
Acartia longiremis (Lilljeborg, 1853) represented as Acartia (Acartiura) longiremis (Lilljeborg, 1853) (additional source)
Acartia tonsa Dana, 1849 represented as Acartia (Acanthacartia) tonsa Dana, 1849 (additional source)
Aegisthus mucronatus Giesbrecht, 1891 (additional source)
Aetideopsis rostrata Sars G.O., 1903 (additional source)
Aetideus armatus (Boeck, 1872) (additional source)
Alebion carchariae Krøyer, 1863 (additional source)
Alteutha depressa (Baird, 1837) (additional source)
Ameira tenuicornis Scott T., 1902 (additional source)
Amphiascus longirostris (Claus, 1863) accepted as Paramphiascopsis longirostris (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Amphiascus pallidus Sars G.O., 1906 (additional source)
Amphiascus parvus Sars G.O., 1906 accepted as Mesamphiascus parvus (Sars G.O., 1906) accepted as Sarsamphiascus parvus (Sars G.O, 1906) (additional source)
Amphiascus sinuatus Sars G.O., 1906 accepted as Mesamphiascus sinuatus (Sars G.O., 1906) accepted as Sarsamphiascus sinuatus (Sars G.O., 1906) (additional source)
Anomalocera patersoni Templeton, 1837 accepted as Anomalocera patersonii Templeton, 1837 (additional source)
Anthosoma crassum (Abildgaard, 1794) (additional source)
Arenosetella Wilson C.B., 1932 (original description)
Brachiella elegans Richiardi, 1880 (additional source)
Brachycalanus atlanticus (Wolfenden, 1904) (additional source)
Calanus finmarchicus (Gunnerus, 1770) (additional source)
Calanus helgolandicus (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Calanus hyperboreus Krøyer, 1838 (additional source)
Calanus minor (Claus, 1863) accepted as Nannocalanus minor (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Caligus belones Krøyer, 1863 (additional source)
Caligus bonito Wilson C.B., 1905 accepted as Caligus bonito bonito Wilson C.B., 1905 (additional source)
Caligus curtus Müller O.F., 1785 (additional source)
Caligus pelamydis Krøyer, 1863 (additional source)
Calocalanus pavo (Dana, 1852) (additional source)
Calocalanus plumulosus (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Calverocheres Wilson C.B., 1932 (original description)
Candacia armata Boeck, 1872 (additional source)
Candacia norvegica (Boeck, 1865) represented as Candacia norvegica norvegica (Boeck, 1865) (additional source)
Candacia pachydactyla (Dana, 1849) (additional source)
Canuella furcigera Sars G.O., 1903 (additional source)
Caromiobenella serricornis Sars G.O., 1921 (additional source)
Cecrops latreillii Leach, 1816 (additional source)
Centropages bradyi Wheeler, 1900 (additional source)
Centropages hamatus (Lilljeborg, 1853) (additional source)
Centropages typicus Krøyer, 1849 (additional source)
Chiridius armatus (Boeck, 1872) accepted as Aetideopsis armatus (Boeck, 1872) accepted as Aetideopsis armata (Boeck, 1872) (additional source)
Chirundina streetsii Giesbrecht, 1895 (additional source)
Chondracanthodes Wilson C.B., 1932 (original description)
Chondracanthodes deflexus Wilson C.B., 1932 (original description)
Chondracanthus merluccii (Holten, 1802) (additional source)
Clausocalanus arcuicornis (Dana, 1849) represented as Clausocalanus arcuicornis arcuicornis (Dana, 1849) (additional source)
Clavellodes rugosa (Krøyer, 1837) represented as Clavellodes rugosus (Krøyer, 1837) (additional source)
Clytemnestra Dana, 1847 (additional source)
Clytemnestra rostrata (Brady, 1883) accepted as Goniopsyllus rostratus Brady, 1883 (additional source)
Copilia mirabilis Dana, 1852 (additional source)
Cornucalanus chelifer (Thompson I.C., 1903) (additional source)
Corycaeus ovalis Claus, 1863 accepted as Onychocorycaeus ovalis (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Corycaeus speciosus Dana, 1849 (additional source)
Corycaeus venustus Dana, 1849 accepted as Corycaeus crassiusculus Dana, 1849 (additional source)
Cyclopinodes Wilson C.B., 1932 (original description)
Cyclops bicuspidatus Claus, 1857 accepted as Diacyclops bicuspidatus (Claus, 1857) represented as Diacyclops bicuspidatus bicuspidatus (Claus, 1857) (additional source)
Cyclops viridis Jurine, 1820 represented as Cyclops viridis viridis (Jurine, 1820) (additional source)
Cymbasoma rigidum Thompson I.C., 1888 (additional source)
Dactylopusia tisboides (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Dactylopusia vulgaris Sars G.O., 1905 represented as Dactylopusia vulgaris vulgaris Sars G.O., 1905 (additional source)
Dichelesthium oblongum (Abildgaard, 1794) (additional source)
Diosaccus tenuicornis (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Doropygus pulex Thorell, 1859 (additional source)
Echthrogaleus coleoptratus (Guérin-Méneville, 1837) (additional source)
Ectinosoma curticorne Boeck, 1873 accepted as Halectinosoma curticorne (Boeck, 1873) (basis of record)
Ectinosoma curticorne Boeck, 1873 accepted as Halectinosoma curticorne (Boeck, 1873) (additional source)
Ectinosoma normani Scott T. & Scott A., 1896 (additional source)
Emertonia Wilson C.B., 1932 (original description)
Eucalanus attenuatus (Dana, 1849) accepted as Pareucalanus attenuatus (Dana, 1849) (additional source)
Eucalanus elongatus (Dana, 1848) represented as Eucalanus elongatus elongatus (Dana, 1848) (additional source)
Euchaeta marina (Prestandrea, 1833) (additional source)
Euchaeta spinosa Giesbrecht, 1893 (additional source)
Euchirella curticauda Giesbrecht, 1888 (additional source)
Euchirella messinensis (Claus, 1863) accepted as Euchirella messinensis messinensis (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Euchirella pulchra (Lubbock, 1856) (additional source)
Euchirella rostrata (Claus, 1866) (additional source)
Eudactylinella Wilson C.B., 1932 (original description)
Eudactylinella alba Wilson C.B., 1932 (original description)
Eurytemora affinis (Poppe, 1880) accepted as Eurytemora affinis affinis (Poppe, 1880) (additional source)
Eurytemora americana Williams, 1906 (additional source)
Eurytemora hirundoides (Nordquist, 1888) accepted as Eurytemora affinis (Poppe, 1880) accepted as Eurytemora affinis affinis (Poppe, 1880) (additional source)
Eurytemora lacustris (Poppe, 1887) (additional source)
Evansula incerta (Scott T., 1892) (additional source)
Farranula Wilson C.B., 1932 (basis of record)
Gaetanus kruppii Giesbrecht, 1903 (additional source)
Gaetanus miles Giesbrecht, 1888 (additional source)
Gaidius brevispinus (Sars G.O., 1900) accepted as Gaetanus brevispinus (Sars G.O., 1900) (additional source)
Gaidius tenuispinus (Sars G.O., 1900) accepted as Gaetanus tenuispinus (Sars G.O., 1900) (additional source)
Haemobaphes cyclopterina (Müller O.F., 1776) (additional source)
Halicyclops magniceps (Lilljeborg, 1853) (additional source)
Harpacticus chelifer (Müller O.F., 1776) (additional source)
Harpacticus gracilis Claus, 1863 (additional source)
Harpacticus tenellus Sars G.O., 1920 (additional source)
Harpacticus uniremis Krøyer in Gaimard, 1842-1845? represented as Harpacticus uniremis uniremis Krøyer in Gaimard, 1842-1845? (additional source)
Hatschekia hippoglossi (Cuvier, 1830) (additional source)
Heterorhabdus norvegicus (Boeck, 1872) (additional source)
Heterorhabdus spinifrons (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Labidocera acutifrons (Dana, 1849) (additional source)
Labidocera aestiva Wheeler, 1900 (additional source)






Web site hosted and maintained by Flanders Marine Institute (VLIZ) - Contact
page generated: 2021-05-14 02:41:59 GMT+1