MarBEF Data System



ERMS source details

Solórzano, M.R. (1990). Poríferos del litoral gallego: estudio faunístico, distribución e inventario. Phd Thesis Unversidad de Santiago de Compostela. 1036 pp.
288925
Solórzano, M.R.
1990
Poríferos del litoral gallego: estudio faunístico, distribución e inventario
Phd Thesis Unversidad de Santiago de Compostela
1036 pp.
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available
Eastern Atlantic
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2018-01-23 13:35:04Z
created

Aaptos aaptos (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Acarnus tortilis Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Adreus fascicularis (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Alectona millari Carter, 1879 (additional source)
Anchinoe fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Phorbas fictitius (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Antho involvens (Schmidt, 1864) represented as Antho (Antho) involvens (Schmidt, 1864) (additional source)
Antho involvens var. inconstans (Topsent, 1925) accepted as Antho (Antho) inconstans (Topsent, 1925) (additional source)
Aplysilla sulfurea Schulze, 1878 (additional source)
Axinella damicornis (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Axinella egregia sensu Topsent, 1892 (additional source)
Axinella verrucosa (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Batzella inops (Topsent, 1891) (additional source)
Biemna variantia (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Bubaris vermiculata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Cacospongia scalaris Schmidt, 1862 accepted as Scalarispongia scalaris (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Ciocalypta penicillus Bowerbank, 1862 (additional source)
Clathria coralloides (Scopoli, 1772) represented as Clathria (Clathria) coralloides (Scopoli, 1772) (additional source)
Clathrina coriacea (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Cliona celata Grant, 1826 (additional source)
Cliona vastifica Hancock, 1849 accepted as Pione vastifica (Hancock, 1849) (additional source)
Cliona viridis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Craniella cranium (Müller, 1776) (additional source)
Crella elegans (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Crella (Crella) elegans (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Dercitus bucklandi (Bowerbank, 1858) represented as Dercitus (Dercitus) bucklandi (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Desmacidon fruticosum (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Dysidea fragilis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Erylus discophorus (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Esperiopsis fucorum (Esper, 1794) accepted as Amphilectus fucorum (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Eurypon cinctum Sarà, 1960 (additional source)
Eurypon clavatum (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Eurypon coronula (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Eurypon denisae Vacelet, 1969 (additional source)
Eurypon lacazei (Topsent, 1891) (additional source)
Ficulina ficus (Johnston, 1842) accepted as Suberites ficus (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Gellius marismedi Pulitzer-Finali, 1978 accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) marismedi (Pulitzer-Finali, 1978) (additional source)
Geodia barretti Bowerbank, 1858 (additional source)
Geodia conchilega Schmidt, 1862 (additional source)
Geodia cydonium (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Grantia compressa (Fabricius, 1780) (additional source)
Guancha blanca Miklucho-Maclay, 1868 accepted as Clathrina blanca (Miklucho-Maclay, 1868) (additional source)
Halichondria bowerbanki Burton, 1930 represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) bowerbanki Burton, 1930 (additional source)
Halichondria panicea (Pallas, 1766) represented as Halichondria (Halichondria) panicea (Pallas, 1766) (additional source)
Haliclona cinerea (Grant, 1826) represented as Haliclona (Reniera) cinerea (Grant, 1826) (additional source)
Halicnemia patera Bowerbank, 1864 (additional source)
Hemimycale columella (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Hymedesmia dujardinii (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Hymedesmia (Stylopus) coriacea (Fristedt, 1885) (additional source)
Hymedesmia lenta Descatoire, 1966 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) lenta Descatoire, 1966 (additional source)
Hymedesmia pansa Bowerbank, 1882 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) pansa Bowerbank, 1882 (additional source)
Hymedesmia peachii Bowerbank, 1882 represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) peachii Bowerbank, 1882 (additional source)
Hymedesmia versicolor (Topsent, 1893) represented as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) versicolor (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Hymeniacidon sanguinea (Grant, 1826) accepted as Hymeniacidon perlevis (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Hymeraphia stellifera Bowerbank, 1864 (additional source)
Iophon hyndmani (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Iophonopsis nigricans (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Iophon nigricans (Bowerbank, 1858) (additional source)
Laxosuberites ectyoninus Topsent, 1900 accepted as Protosuberites ectyoninus (Topsent, 1900) (additional source)
Leptolabis luciensis (Topsent, 1888) accepted as Forcepia (Leptolabis) luciensis (Topsent, 1888) (additional source)
Leuconia balearica Lackschewitz, 1886 accepted as Leucandra balearica (Lackschewitz, 1886) (additional source)
Leuconia johnstoni Carter, 1871 (additional source)
Leuconia nivea (Grant, 1826) (additional source)
Leucosolenia botryoides (Ellis & Solander, 1786) (additional source)
Leucosolenia complicata (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Leucosolenia variabilis Haeckel, 1870 (additional source)
Lissodendoryx isodictyalis (Carter, 1882) represented as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) isodictyalis (Carter, 1882) (misapplication)
Melonanchora emphysema (Schmidt, 1875) (additional source)
Microciona armata Bowerbank, 1862 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) armata (Bowerbank, 1862) (additional source)
Microciona ascendens Cabioch, 1968 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) ascendens (Cabioch, 1968) (additional source)
Microciona atrasanguinea Bowerbank, 1862 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) atrasanguinea (Bowerbank, 1862) (additional source)
Microciona duplex (Sarà, 1958) accepted as Clathria (Microciona) duplex Sarà, 1958 (additional source)
Microciona spinarcus Carter & Hope, 1889 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) spinarcus (Carter & Hope, 1889) (additional source)
Microciona strepsitoxa Hope, 1889 accepted as Clathria (Microciona) strepsitoxa (Hope, 1889) (additional source)
Mycale contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) contarenii (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Mycale lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Mycale (Mycale) lingua (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Mycale macilenta (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Mycale (Carmia) macilenta (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Mycale minima (Waller, 1880) represented as Mycale (Carmia) minima (Waller, 1880) (additional source)
Mycale ovulum (Schmidt, 1870) accepted as Amphilectus lobatus (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Mycale rotalis (Bowerbank, 1874) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) rotalis (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Mycale syrinx (Schmidt, 1862) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) syrinx (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Myxilla fimbriata (Bowerbank, 1866) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) fimbriata (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Myxilla incrustans (Johnston, 1842) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) incrustans (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Myxilla iotrochotina (Topsent, 1892) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) iotrochotina (Topsent, 1892) (additional source)
Myxilla rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) rosacea (Lieberkühn, 1859) (additional source)
Ophlitaspongia seriata (sensu Johnston, 1842) accepted as Ophlitaspongia papilla Bowerbank, 1866 (additional source)
Oscarella lobularis (Schmidt, 1862) (additional source)
Pachymatisma johnstonia (Bowerbank in Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Paratimea constellata (Topsent, 1893) (additional source)
Petrosia ficiformis (Poiret, 1789) represented as Petrosia (Petrosia) ficiformis (Poiret, 1789) (additional source)
Phakellia rugosa (Bowerbank, 1866) accepted as Axinella rugosa (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Phakellia ventilabrum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Plakina monolopha Schulze, 1880 (additional source)
Pleraplysilla spinifera (Schulze, 1879) (additional source)
Plocamilla coriacea (Bowerbank, 1874) accepted as Antho (Acarnia) coriacea (Bowerbank, 1874) (additional source)
Plocamionida ambigua (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Polymastia agglutinans Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Polymastia conigera Bowerbank, 1874 (additional source)
Polymastia inflata Cabioch, 1968 (additional source)
Polymastia robusta Bowerbank, 1862 accepted as Polymastia boletiformis (Lamarck, 1815) (additional source)
Pronax plumosa (Montagu, 1814) accepted as Phorbas plumosus (Montagu, 1814) (additional source)
Prosuberites epiphytum sensu Topsent, 1900 accepted as Protosuberites denhartogi van Soest & de Kluijver, 2003 (additional source)
Pseudosuberites sulphureus (Bowerbank, 1866) (additional source)
Raspaciona aculeata (Johnston, 1842) (additional source)
Web site hosted and maintained by Flanders Marine Institute (VLIZ) - Contact
page generated: 2019-06-25 12:40:42 GMT+1